New York
[…] Thus, unlike federal law enforcement officers (e.g., federal Marshals, Supreme Court police, Secret Service, etc.), Governor Youngkin and his law enforcement officials cannot even claim (some might say hide behind) that they need clear evidence of intent to begin arresting protestors.

A Class 3 Misdemeanor

Virginia’s § 18.2-419 mandates that “Any person who shall engage in picketing before or about the residence or dwelling place of any individual, or who shall assemble with another person or persons in a manner which disrupts or threatens to disrupt any individual’s right to tranquility in his home, shall be guilty of a Class 3 misdemeanor.”